health care

StartSpace.com

Your homepage - Add to favorites - Own website

Gesponsorde links

Register

Check your subdomain name for availability:

.startspace.com

Overview

Soya oil Soya hispida

Soya oil Soya hispida / Glycine max

Product analysis 
Soya, Soya hispida, one of the oldest cultivated plants, already in 2800 BC. The plant was cultivated by the Chinese. It is probably a cross between the East Asian wild Glycine soja and Glycine ussurienus. 1700 Soya became known in Indonesia and spread from there to North Africa. Only in 1829 did the Soy also to America where the cultivation came to an enormous growth. 
American biologists grew late 1900 a large number of varieties of which only one with a huge yield. This "turbo" Soybean oil contains 20% and 40% protein. Soybean meal is considered one of the main sources of protein because seven of the eight essential amino acids are covered.America is the largest producer of soya and accounts for almost two-thirds of world production.The majority of this huge amount is converted into soya flour which is processed feed here.

In large parts of the world is an indispensable Soya food for man. The beans are a bright yellow oil extracted by vitamin E and valuable fatty acids. This is purely an excellent mild sweet Soyabean oil, hardened in the form it is used as baking and frying. The food industry processes the oil to margarine, soy milk, soy butter and cheese and meat substitutes. It is also glycerine from the oil, paint, soap, linoleum and plastic fabricated.

If oliekomponent and as a carrier for fat-soluble extracts, the oil in skin care products because the skin are also important essential fatty acids. 
The Soy Plant has a stem and leaves with rough brown coat and white or violet flowers. The small flowers develops an eight inch long oval pods with seeds. The beans serve as food for humans and animals and as raw material for industry. Soy has the greatest application in the food industry, also known soya bean sprouts in the Oriental cuisine as much vegetables are used. 
Soya oil protection, care, slow aging and regenerates the skin. It is a fine for every skin type and skin oils suitable as blending in bath, massage and baby oil. The high content of lecithin will improve the moisture in the skin cells and reduces wrinkles, it also makes the skin smooth and supple. May also care for the skin around the eyes are used. 
If skin is Soy oil to drying oils and ffectief use in the treatment of oily skin, acne and skin inflammations. Incorporated into skin care creams or oils has a detoxifying effect on the skin cells.

Soybean oil for use in such mixtures, fat and / or irritated skin, acne, skin inflammation, wrinkles, thin or rough skin.

contra-indication: for external use is not known.

For internal use Soybean oil has many positive example works, lowering cholesterol and protective of the intestinal mucosa, it is a light oil, to advise people nervous and diabetics. Some applications of Soya oil in the skin: 
recipe: mix 50 ml. Soya oil 15 ml. Jojoba oil and 35 ml. Almond Oil. Add a few drops of your choice here or Geranium Palmarosa to it and use the mixture for the treatment of irritated skin. 
fine recipe for a facial oil that also can be used around the eyes, adding to 15 ml. Soybean oil and 15 ml. Perzikpitolie, 2 drops of Wheat germ oil, 2 drops Grapefruit, Neroli and 1 drop Palmarosa 1 drop again. 
recipe: mix 10 ml. Walnut oil with 10 ml. Thistle seed oil and 50 ml. Soybean oil. Add a few drops are needed to Grapefruit or Lemon essential oil to it and use the mix for the care of oily skin.

Made by abouty and health-care.startspace.com
Hosting by: MPlay.nl
This website contains 6 link.
Suggest a site!